Miami-Dade County  »  12954 SW 52nd St

12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Royale Green
Parcel ID 3049230070980

Sales & Tax Overview for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/10/2017
Sale price $0
Current property tax $2,801

Lot & Building Information for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,223
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175?

12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,223 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,820, the tax amount paid for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 is $4,726.

When was 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 04/10/2017 for $0.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2017 $0

Title Documents for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2021 - D
08/13/2021 - R
Mortgage of Real Estate 07/28/2046
06/22/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Affidavit
06/20/2017 - D
06/21/2017 - R
Affidavit
04/10/2017 - D
04/11/2017 - R
Deed
04/18/2002 - R Mortgage
12/10/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,727
Current property tax $2,801
Market value $362,000
Assessed value $225,820

Assessment History for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $345,000 $219,456 16.9487 $4,548 +4.56%
2023 $320,000 $213,065 17.0541 $4,350 +12.31%
2022 $259,600 $206,860 17.0433 $3,873 +5.53%
2021 $220,000 $200,835 17.6056 $3,670 -5.52%
2020 $220,000 $198,063 17.6571 $3,885 +9.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Royal Green Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 407 0.36
Royal Green Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 407 0.36
Village Green Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Village Green Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Rosemont Academy NR Private 1-6 60 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Howard D. Mcmillan Middle School 5 Public 6-8 865 0.40
Village Green Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Academir Charter School Middle 9 Charter 6-8 297 0.59
Hollywood Education Literacy Project Miami NR Private K-12 78 0.88
St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 1.03

Nearest high schools

Miami Sunset Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,062 1.10
Miami Sunset Adult Education Center NR Public 0 1.10
Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 1.16
Calusa Preparatory School NR Private K-12 116 1.19

Neighbors for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12954 Southwest 52nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12958 SW 52nd St, Miami 1,223 11/25/1998 $35,000
13004 SW 52nd St, Miami 1,223
13006 SW 52nd St, Miami 1,223 12/05/2013 $10
13010 SW 52nd St, Miami 1,223 10/16/2023 $50,000
13007 SW 53rd St, Miami 1,223 04/28/2021 $10
5201 SW 129th Ave, Miami 1,223 10/07/2019 $10
5109 SW 129th Ave, Miami 1,223 01/21/2005 $180,000
12893 SW 53rd St, Miami 1,223 07/07/2000 $112,000
12895 SW 53rd St, Miami 1,223 02/02/2016 $10
12897 SW 53rd St, Miami 1,015 12/10/2013 $10
12952 SW 52nd St, Miami 1,223 01/08/1996 $73,500
13005 SW 53rd St, Miami 1,223 07/10/2000 $98,000
12899 SW 53rd St, Miami 1,223 10/26/2010 $1
5203 SW 129th Ave, Miami 1,223 03/06/2013 $148,500
5105 SW 129th Ave, Miami 1,223 07/31/2002 $136,000
12956 SW 52nd St, Miami 1,223 02/04/2021 $10
13002 SW 52nd St, Miami 1,223 04/06/2018 $10
13009 SW 53rd St, Miami 1,223 09/22/1995 $72,500
13008 SW 52nd St, Miami 1,015 11/02/2023 $1
5107 SW 129th Ave, Miami 1,223 02/08/2022 $10