Miami-Dade County  »  5443 SW 127th CT

5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Royale Green
Parcel ID 3049230080620

Sales & Tax Overview for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/02/2006
Sale price $369,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,636

Lot & Building Information for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,672
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33175?

5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $214,823, the tax amount paid for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33175 is $5,673.

When was 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 08/02/2006 for $369,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2006 $369,000
12/27/1994 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2035
08/02/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/28/2001 - R Mortgage
12/27/1994 - R Mortgage
12/27/1994 - R Warranty Deed
04/10/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,674
Current property tax $2,636
Market value $521,805
Assessed value $214,823

Assessment History for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $497,206 $208,769 16.9487 $5,443 +9.57%
2023 $428,190 $202,689 17.0541 $4,967 +8.93%
2022 $379,859 $196,786 17.0433 $4,560 +6.72%
2021 $320,800 $191,055 17.6056 $4,273 -21.53%
2020 $308,414 $188,418 17.6571 $5,446 +1.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5443 Southwest 127th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rosemont Academy NR Private 1-6 60 0.40
Village Green Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
Village Green Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
Casa Montessori Academy NR Private PK-K 21 0.49
Casa Montessori Academy NR Private PK-K 21 0.49

Nearest middle schools