Miami-Dade County  »  13300 SW 47th St

13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood San Sebastian
Parcel ID 3049230160631

Sales & Tax Overview for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami

Sale date 05/24/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,368

Lot & Building Information for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami

Building sqft 23,035
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 1.22
Year built 1974
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami

• • Improvements for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, FL 33175?

13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1974 and has a total of 23,035 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,962,987, the tax amount paid for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, FL 33175 is $40,115.

When was 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 05/24/2007 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 15 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2007 $10
08/30/1994 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/10/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
08/30/1994 - R Warranty Deed
05/06/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/14/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,115
Current property tax $36,368
Market value $3,000,000
Assessed value $1,962,987

Assessment History for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,000 $1,962,987 16.9317 $40,115 -1.79%
2024 $3,390,000 $1,784,534 16.9487 $40,845 +7.58%
2023 $3,160,000 $1,622,304 17.0541 $37,968 +20.80%
2022 $2,430,000 $1,474,822 17.0433 $31,430 +19.61%
2021 $1,722,000 $1,340,748 17.6056 $26,277 -2.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,237
Median age 50.1
Average household income $104,293
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 17,059
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13300 Southwest 47th Street #1-P, Miami.