Miami-Dade County  »  13246 SW 45th Ln

13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood San Sebastian
Parcel ID 3049230320510

Sales & Tax Overview for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami

Sale date 04/08/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,842

Lot & Building Information for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami

Building sqft 2,744
Total sqft 3,380
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.31
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, FL 33175?

13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $361,646, the tax amount paid for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, FL 33175 is $9,115.

When was 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 04/08/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2025 $10
06/22/2012 $275,000
10/20/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/04/2055
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/04/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/22/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Deed
10/20/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/19/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/31/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,116
Current property tax $4,842
Market value $812,777
Assessed value $361,646

Assessment History for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $812,777 $361,646 16.9317 $9,116 +3.47%
2024 $783,677 $351,454 16.9487 $8,810 +7.79%
2023 $692,688 $341,218 17.0541 $8,174 +7.86%
2022 $624,459 $331,280 17.0433 $7,578 +8.15%
2021 $513,510 $321,632 17.6056 $7,007 -19.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Royal Green Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 407 0.23
Royal Green Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 407 0.23
Lago Mar Preschool II NR Private PK-1 19 0.54
Lago Mar Preschool II NR Private PK-1 19 0.54
Village Green Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Village Green Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
St Kevin Catholic School NR Private PK-8 694 0.79
Academir Charter School Middle 9 Charter 6-8 297 0.84
Howard D. Mcmillan Middle School 5 Public 6-8 865 0.89
Hollywood Education Literacy Project Miami NR Private K-12 78 1.02

Nearest high schools

Florida School of Excellence NR Private 9-12 0 1.28
Miami Achievement Center NR Private K-12 0 1.34
M.O.T (My Own Teacher) Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.34
Mot Academy NR Private 1-12 56 1.44

Neighbors for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13246 Southwest 45th Lane #N, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13226 SW 45th Ln #N, Miami 2,367 07/24/2024 $10
4546 SW 132nd Pl #N, Miami 2,650 05/29/2019 $1
4565 SW 132nd CT #N, Miami 4,150 04/11/2025 $10
4556 SW 132nd Pl #N, Miami 2,288
13226 SW 44th Ln #N, Miami 2,488 02/14/1980
4555 SW 132nd CT #N, Miami 2,496 06/16/2004 $10
13236 SW 45th Ln #N, Miami 2,298 02/27/1980
4516 SW 132nd Pl #N, Miami 2,664 04/04/2019 $505,000
4511 SW 133rd Ave #N, Miami 2,738 06/07/2019 $376,000
4545 SW 132nd CT #N, Miami 2,773 04/28/1993 $125,000
4536 SW 132nd Pl #N, Miami 2,528 01/28/2014 $250,000
4521 SW 133rd Ave #N, Miami 2,288 07/20/1981
13236 SW 44th Ln #N, Miami 2,288 01/26/2023 $10
4526 SW 132nd Pl #N, Miami 2,367 03/11/2025 $10
13216 SW 45th Ln #N, Miami 3,198 07/09/2024 $745,000
13246 SW 44th Ln #N, Miami 2,244 06/09/1989
13216 SW 44th Ln #N, Miami 2,272 07/06/2021 $550,000
4506 SW 132nd Pl #N, Miami 2,728 02/22/1980
4501 SW 133rd Ave #N, Miami 2,367 02/10/2026 $10
4531 SW 133rd Ave #N, Miami 2,288 09/30/2022 $10