Miami-Dade County  »  13322 SW 43rd Ln

13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood San Sebastian
Parcel ID 3049230330460

Sales & Tax Overview for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami

Sale date 04/21/2005
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,562

Lot & Building Information for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,360
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, FL 33175?

13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, FL 33175 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,472, the tax amount paid for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, FL 33175 is $6,839.

When was 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, FL 33175 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, FL 33175 was last sold in 04/21/2005 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2005 $10
08/20/1998 $148,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 10/01/2064
05/26/2022 - D
05/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/20/2052
02/02/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
07/19/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
05/11/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/17/2038
06/16/2017 - D
06/19/2017 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2032
04/21/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/20/1998 - R Warranty Deed
02/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,840
Current property tax $3,562
Market value $601,874
Assessed value $276,472

Assessment History for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,874 $276,472 16.9317 $6,840 +2.63%
2024 $588,353 $268,681 16.9487 $6,664 +9.62%
2023 $504,265 $260,856 17.0541 $6,079 +24.83%
2022 $406,500 $209,653 17.0433 $4,870 +9.00%
2021 $329,723 $203,547 17.6056 $4,468 -16.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13322 Southwest 43rd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Royal Green Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 407 0.41
Royal Green Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 407 0.41
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.50
Happy Memories Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-2 48 0.50
Alphabet Soup Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.51

Nearest middle schools