Miami-Dade County  »  11843 SW 49th St

11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Farmsites
Parcel ID 3049240011940

Sales & Tax Overview for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/18/1999
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,655

Lot & Building Information for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,619
Total sqft 4,564
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002)
Acreage 1.06
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33175 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002) located at 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33175 has a total of 3,619 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33175?

11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,245,934.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/1999 $320,000
02/04/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2002 - R Mortgage
02/18/1999 - D
02/11/1999 - R
Deed
02/04/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/22/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,175
Current property tax $3,655
Market value $1,245,934
Assessed value $282,654

Assessment History for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,167,853 $274,724 16.9487 $10,553 +11.14%
2023 $1,005,040 $266,759 17.0541 $9,495 +8.65%
2022 $915,301 $259,026 17.0433 $8,739 +3.87%
2021 $820,095 $251,518 17.6056 $8,413 -35.84%
2020 $742,604 $248,063 17.6571 $13,112 -0.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,611
Median age 49
Average household income $101,412
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 17,203
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11843 Southwest 49th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price