Miami-Dade County  »  4920 SW 122nd Ave

4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Farmsites
Parcel ID 3049240012241

Sales & Tax Overview for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/23/2022
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,821

Lot & Building Information for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,402
Total sqft 4,610
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002)
Acreage 1.22
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002) located at 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 has a total of 3,402 square feet and a current price per square foot of $323.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175?

4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,318,498.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2022 $1,100,000
04/29/2003 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2026 - D
01/20/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2056
12/28/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Release
08/23/2022 - D
08/23/2022 - R
Deed
02/02/2006 - D
02/02/2006 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/14/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,126
Current property tax $10,821
Market value $1,318,498
Assessed value $716,604

Assessment History for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,318,498 $716,604 16.9317 $16,126 +8.59%
2024 $1,228,160 $651,590 16.9487 $14,850 -12.82%
2023 $1,025,037 $981,812 17.0541 $17,033 +14.94%
2022 $940,276 $824,923 17.0433 $14,819 +11.45%
2021 $828,789 $706,685 17.6056 $13,297 +2.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,237
Median age 50.1
Average household income $104,293
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 17,059
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4920 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami.