Miami-Dade County  »  6155 SW 118th Ave

6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Poinciana Gardens - Breckenridge Estates
Parcel ID 3049250000190

Sales & Tax Overview for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/04/1994
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,718

Lot & Building Information for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,220
Total sqft 4,396
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Multifamily 3 or More Units (5003)
Acreage 1.586
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: Multifamily 3 or More Units (5003) located at 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 2,220 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,625,926.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/1994 $210,000

Title Documents for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/1994 - R Warranty Deed
04/09/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,652
Current property tax $14,718
Market value $1,625,926
Assessed value $860,979

Assessment History for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,625,926 $860,979 16.9317 $19,652 +8.75%
2024 $1,510,234 $782,895 16.9487 $18,071 +18.34%
2023 $1,179,110 $711,910 17.0541 $15,271 +4.90%
2022 $1,182,174 $647,378 17.0433 $14,557 +23.71%
2021 $788,831 $588,712 17.6056 $11,767 -7.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6155 Southwest 118th Avenue, Miami.