Miami-Dade County  »  6000 SW 123rd Ave

6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fava Estates - the Mansion at Sunset
Parcel ID 3049250000410

Sales & Tax Overview for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/11/2014
Sale price $557,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,085

Lot & Building Information for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,703
Total sqft 4,853
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.45
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 3,703 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,997,138.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2014 $557,000
08/09/2011 $1,575,000
09/09/2010 $1,200,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Release
01/22/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Release
01/22/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Release
08/19/2015 - D
08/19/2015 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2014 - D
07/11/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/09/2011 - D
08/09/2011 - R
Deed
09/09/2010 - D
09/09/2010 - R
Deed
05/06/2010 - D
05/06/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
06/27/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/06/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,256
Current property tax $13,085
Market value $2,997,138
Assessed value $910,369

Assessment History for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,997,138 $910,369 16.9317 $29,256 +8.64%
2024 $2,692,135 $884,863 16.9487 $26,929 +9.51%
2023 $2,342,633 $859,246 17.0541 $24,591 +27.36%
2022 $1,606,581 $834,375 17.0433 $19,309 +2.82%
2021 $1,454,308 $810,228 17.6056 $18,779 -19.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6000 Southwest 123rd Avenue, Miami.