Miami-Dade County  »  11850 SW 64th St

11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Poinciana Gardens - Breckenridge Estates
Parcel ID 3049250000750

Sales & Tax Overview for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/31/2020
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,094

Lot & Building Information for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,402
Total sqft 12,084
Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 4.97
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066) located at 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 11,402 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the market value of 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33183?

The current market value is $2,738,450.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2020 $1,800,000
06/14/1993 $412,000
01/29/1993 $38,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/23/2022 - D
08/23/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/31/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Deed
06/14/1993 - R Mortgage
06/14/1993 - R Warranty Deed
01/29/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/27/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,264
Current property tax $32,094
Market value $2,738,450
Assessed value $1,660,355

Assessment History for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,738,450 $1,660,355 16.9317 $35,264 +12.31%
2024 $2,390,550 $1,509,414 16.9487 $31,400 +13.93%
2023 $1,992,950 $1,372,195 17.0541 $27,560 +29.63%
2022 $1,247,450 $1,247,450 17.0433 $21,261 -9.71%
2021 $1,337,462 $1,337,462 17.6056 $23,547 +18.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11850 Southwest 64th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tropical Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
Tropical Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
Sunset Preparatory School NR Private PK-8 55 0.42
Sunset Preparatory School NR Private PK-8 55 0.42
Somerset Academy Palms 7 Charter K-8 303 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Tropical Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41