Miami-Dade County  »  6824 SW 128th CT

6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunset East Villas - Woodgate
Parcel ID 3049260080880

Sales & Tax Overview for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,387

Lot & Building Information for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,183
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.054
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, FL 33183?

6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, FL 33183 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,814, the tax amount paid for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, FL 33183 is $6,024.

When was 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, FL 33183 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, FL 33183 was last sold in 11/02/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2023 $1
09/25/1997 $88,000
06/29/1994 $77,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2023 - D
11/09/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/25/1997 - R Mortgage
09/25/1997 - R Warranty Deed
06/29/1994 - R Warranty Deed
04/14/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,025
Current property tax $5,387
Market value $390,000
Assessed value $333,814

Assessment History for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,000 $333,814 16.9317 $6,025 +9.47%
2024 $358,000 $303,468 16.9487 $5,503 +10.50%
2023 $317,000 $275,880 17.0541 $4,980 +14.88%
2022 $260,000 $250,800 17.0433 $4,335 +8.00%
2021 $228,000 $228,000 17.6056 $4,014 +4.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Sunset Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.29
Calusa Preparatory School NR Private K-12 116 0.30
Ekklesia Christian Academy NR Private PK-11 73 0.42
Ekklesia Christian Academy NR Private PK-11 73 0.42
Archimedean Academy 10 Charter K-5 646 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Miami Sunset Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.29
Calusa Preparatory School NR Private K-12 116 0.30
Ekklesia Christian Academy NR Private PK-11 73 0.42
Archimedean Middle Conservatory 9 Charter 6-8 330 0.43
Villa Lyan NR Private 1-12 30 0.50

Nearest high schools

Miami Sunset Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.29
Miami Sunset Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,062 0.29
Calusa Preparatory School NR Private K-12 116 0.30
Ekklesia Christian Academy NR Private PK-11 73 0.42
Archimedean Upper Conservatory Charter School 10 Charter 9-12 306 0.43

Neighbors for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6824 Southwest 128th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5666 SW 130th Ave, Miami 1,824 08/12/2009 $180,000
6820 SW 128th CT, Miami 1,914 07/09/2002 $144,000
12952 SW 57th Ter, Miami 2,165 08/01/2024 $10
6810 SW 128th Pl, Miami 1,914 10/25/2023 $200,000
12972 SW 57th Ter, Miami 2,393 08/31/2012 $234,000
12942 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,824 01/12/2022 $100,000
5672 SW 130th Ave, Miami 2,165 06/13/2023 $543,000
6832 SW 128th CT, Miami 1,183 01/07/2025 $10
12962 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,824 10/08/2002 $59,000
12813 SW 68th Ter, Miami 1,183 04/30/2019 $10
6825 SW 128th Pl, Miami 1,914 04/04/2022 $395,000
6829 SW 128th Pl, Miami 1,183 05/16/2001 $97,500
6833 SW 128th Pl, Miami 1,183 06/22/2016 $235,000
6814 SW 128th Pl, Miami 1,183 07/11/2018 $260,000
5684 SW 130th Ave, Miami 2,165 08/27/2018 $94,451
5678 SW 130th Ave, Miami 1,882 06/06/2003 $59,000
6828 SW 128th CT, Miami 1,025 12/05/1995 $10
12811 SW 68th Ter, Miami 1,472 07/22/2015 $237,000
5690 SW 130th Ave, Miami 3,355 02/12/2025 $10
6821 SW 128th Pl, Miami 1,183 01/24/2013 $10