Miami-Dade County  »  5675 SW 129th Pl

5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lakes
Parcel ID 3049260090320

Sales & Tax Overview for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Sale date 10/15/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,442

Lot & Building Information for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,165
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33183?

5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,165 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33183 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,934, the tax amount paid for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33183 is $5,200.

When was 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33183 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33183 was last sold in 10/15/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2024 $10
05/21/2004 $218,000
02/23/2000 $127,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2024 - D
10/21/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/24/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Affidavit
05/21/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/23/2000 - D
02/16/2000 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2000 - D
02/16/2000 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2000 - D
02/16/2000 - R
Deed
09/11/1997 - R Mortgage
09/11/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,200
Current property tax $2,442
Market value $470,483
Assessed value $201,934

Assessment History for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,483 $201,934 16.9317 $5,200 +3.82%
2024 $451,137 $196,243 16.9487 $5,009 +10.08%
2023 $384,731 $190,528 17.0541 $4,550 +7.06%
2022 $351,556 $184,979 17.0433 $4,250 -3.93%
2021 $329,532 $199,563 17.6056 $4,424 -20.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5675 Southwest 129th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sanson's Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK-5 63 0.57
Sanson's Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK-5 63 0.57
Academir Preparatory Academy 7 Charter K-5 377 0.58
Royal Green Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 407 0.65
Royal Green Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 407 0.65

Nearest middle schools