Miami-Dade County  »  13952 Kendale Lakes Dr

13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Lakes North
Parcel ID 3049270020870

Sales & Tax Overview for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami

Sale date 05/11/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,668

Lot & Building Information for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami

Building sqft 975
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.059
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, FL 33183?

13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1972 and has a total of 975 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, FL 33183 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,944, the tax amount paid for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, FL 33183 is $4,317.

When was 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, FL 33183 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, FL 33183 was last sold in 05/11/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2018 $10
08/17/2015 $195,000
01/16/2003 $139,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2018 - D
05/11/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/17/2015 - D
08/17/2015 - R
Deed
01/16/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/15/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
06/22/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,317
Current property tax $2,668
Market value $314,000
Assessed value $216,944

Assessment History for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,000 $216,944 16.9317 $4,317 +3.72%
2024 $300,000 $210,830 16.9487 $4,162 +3.31%
2023 $285,000 $204,690 17.0541 $4,029 +11.11%
2022 $235,000 $198,729 17.0433 $3,626 +2.92%
2021 $211,000 $192,941 17.6056 $3,523 +2.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13952 Kendale Lakes Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 234 0.21
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 234 0.21
Mot Academy NR Private 1-12 56 0.50
M.O.T. Academy NR Private K-12 56 0.50
Miami Achievement Center NR Private K-12 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 234 0.21
Mot Academy NR Private 1-12 56 0.50