Miami-Dade County  »  13780 SW 56th St

13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Zip code 33175
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Lakes North
Parcel ID 3049270100010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/28/2004
Sale price $35,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $632,456

Lot & Building Information for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Building sqft 149,101
Total sqft 251,244
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 22.887
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175 has a total of 149,101 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175?

13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2004 $35,000,000
12/08/1998 $18,150,000
08/26/1996 $12,240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2026 - D
04/22/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/17/2026 - D
04/22/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/10/2026 - D
04/20/2026 - R
Easement
04/01/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Release
01/27/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/27/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/12/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/12/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/12/2025 - D
08/13/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/06/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33175. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $712,825
Current property tax $632,456
Market value $42,100,000
Assessed value $42,100,000

Assessment History for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,100,000 $42,100,000 16.9317 $712,825 -4.16%
2024 $49,665,000 $40,195,369 16.9487 $743,778 +4.60%
2023 $49,665,000 $36,541,245 17.0541 $711,094 +12.67%
2022 $41,500,000 $34,215,705 17.0433 $631,145 +17.15%
2021 $30,600,000 $30,600,000 17.6056 $538,731 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,237
Median age 50.1
Average household income $104,293
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 17,059
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13780 Southwest 56th Street, Miami.