Miami-Dade County  »  6400 SW 139th Ave

6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Lakes North
Parcel ID 3049270420010

Sales & Tax Overview for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/21/2019
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,780

Lot & Building Information for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,016
Total sqft 11,848
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.525
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2021
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 2021 and has a total of 5,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,931,832, the tax amount paid for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 is $38,467.

When was 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was last sold in 06/21/2019 for $300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2019 $300,000
03/12/2015 $10
01/22/2013 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2023 - D
05/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Agreement
11/12/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2022
02/28/2020 - D
03/13/2020 - R
Agreement
06/21/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Affidavit
06/21/2019 - D
07/01/2019 - R
Deed
03/12/2015 - D
03/13/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/22/2013 - D
01/22/2013 - R
Deed
06/27/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/12/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,468
Current property tax $34,780
Market value $2,800,000
Assessed value $1,931,832

Assessment History for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,800,000 $1,931,832 16.9317 $38,468 +5.70%
2024 $2,760,000 $1,756,211 16.9487 $36,393 +4.72%
2023 $2,720,000 $1,596,556 17.0541 $34,754 +40.49%
2022 $1,451,415 $1,451,415 17.0433 $24,737 +397.22%
2021 $282,605 $282,605 17.6056 $4,975 +8.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6400 Southwest 139th Avenue, Miami.