New York City  »  11228  »  10th Ave  »  7123 10th Ave

7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 Property Information

7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7123 10th Avenue
Secondary address 1001-1011 72nd St
Neighborhood Dyker Heights
Zip code 11228
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05903-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 06/17/2021
Purchase price $1,320,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $15,942

Lot & Building Information for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,612
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1905
Year last altered 2018
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.02 Miles
Closest fire station 0.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1001-1011 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

About 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 has a total of 3,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228?

7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,414,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228
Find out who owns 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2021 $1,320,000
08/01/2017 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2026 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2026040300749001)
06/29/2021 - R Initial UCC1
(2021062400996001)
06/17/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2021062800533004)
06/17/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021062800533003)
06/17/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Deed
(2021062800533002)
05/11/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Power of Attorney
(2021062800533001)
11/21/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017112201382001)
08/01/2017 - D
08/09/2017 - R
Deed
(2017080400437001)
11/08/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014110800072001)
12/16/2004 - D
01/05/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004122000624001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $15,621
Estimated property tax: $15,942
Tax assessor's market value: $2,414,000
Assessed value: $144,840

Assessment History for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,414,000 $144,840 $78,723 19.843% $15,621 $15,621 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,954,000 $117,240 $74,267 20.085% $14,917 $14,917 +5.95%
2023/24 $1,921,000 $115,260 $70,098 20.085% $14,079 $14,079 +3.34%
2022/23 $1,540,000 $92,400 $67,085 20.309% $13,624 $13,624 +1.93%
2021/22 $1,494,000 $89,640 $66,954 19.963% $13,366 $13,366 -4.08%

Permits for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/05/2019 Alteration
02/07/2018 Alteration type 2
12/15/2017 Alteration
10/16/2017 Alteration type 2
09/05/2017 Alteration type 2
03/13/2003 Alteration type 1
03/13/2003 Alteration type 1
03/13/2003 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Fort Hamilton Pkwy & 62nd St at NE Corner
Station lines N
Distance (miles) 0.511
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Av /10 Av
Line B64
Distance (miles) 0.137

Neighbors for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 7123 10th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
913 72nd St, Brooklyn 1,207 12/13/2010 $425,000
935 72nd St, Brooklyn 1,512 02/05/1993
925 72nd St, Brooklyn 2,288 08/20/1998
929 72nd St, Brooklyn 2,248 11/30/2021 $1,213,000
7111 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,900 08/02/2012 $590,000
915 72nd St, Brooklyn 1,207 06/21/2022 $990,000
939 72nd St, Brooklyn 2,400 03/30/2021 $1,480,000
7121 10th Ave, Brooklyn 3,420 06/04/2019 $1,395,000
1006 71st St, Brooklyn 3,878 09/19/2024 $2,340,000
7119 10th Ave, Brooklyn 3,420 03/30/1994
1014 71st St, Brooklyn 1,653 11/12/1971
917 72nd St, Brooklyn 1,207 07/17/2014 $504,000
923 72nd St, Brooklyn 2,288 01/13/2025 $1,548,500
7117 10th Ave, Brooklyn 3,420 11/30/2004
7109 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,900 04/20/2005
7107 10th Ave, Brooklyn 2,900 11/21/2019
1016 71st St, Brooklyn 1,770 07/30/2021
7115 10th Ave, Brooklyn 3,420 01/03/2012
921 72nd St, Brooklyn 2,288 09/10/1999
931 72nd St, Brooklyn 1,926 11/02/1979