Miami-Dade County  »  6999 SW 147th Pl

6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westwind Lakes
Parcel ID 3049280020100

Sales & Tax Overview for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,689

Lot & Building Information for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,612
Total sqft 3,797
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.283
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33193?

6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $284,906, the tax amount paid for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33193 is $8,306.

When was 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 12/30/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2025 $10
07/21/2000 $179,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Deed
10/27/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
12/09/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
06/19/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/21/2000 - D
07/11/2000 - R
Mortgage
07/21/2000 - D
07/11/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,307
Current property tax $3,689
Market value $810,012
Assessed value $284,906

Assessment History for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $810,012 $284,906 16.9317 $8,307 +6.73%
2024 $744,981 $276,877 16.9487 $7,783 +9.32%
2023 $647,220 $268,813 17.0541 $7,119 +12.41%
2022 $557,364 $254,499 17.0433 $6,333 +10.33%
2021 $445,330 $247,087 17.6056 $5,740 -16.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 234 0.62
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 234 0.62
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 0.64
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 0.64
Mot Academy NR Private 1-12 56 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 234 0.62
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 0.64
Mot Academy NR Private 1-12 56 0.68
M.O.T. Academy NR Private K-12 56 0.68
Miami Achievement Center NR Private K-12 0 0.78

Nearest high schools

Mot Academy NR Private 1-12 56 0.68
M.O.T. Academy NR Private K-12 56 0.68
Miami Achievement Center NR Private K-12 0 0.78
M.O.T (My Own Teacher) Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.78
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private 6-12 0 0.90

Neighbors for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6999 Southwest 147th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7055 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,434 02/07/2002 $159,000
7135 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,199 12/03/2003 $197,500
14725 SW 68th Ter, Miami 1,742 05/06/2004 $255,000
7111 SW 142nd Pl, Miami 3,184 01/21/2014 $220,000
14725 SW 70th Ter, Miami 1,624 04/27/2018 $375,000
7095 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,622 08/30/1995 $120,000
7155 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,828 04/08/2025 $550,000
6909 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,632 04/10/2025 $10
14775 SW 70th Ter, Miami 3,747 06/05/2007 $10
14755 SW 70th Ter, Miami 1,512 02/03/2025 $10
14735 SW 70th Ter, Miami 1,848 02/23/1999 $120,000
7075 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,116 12/03/2012 $10
6979 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,392 06/17/1993 $100,000
14755 SW 68th Ter, Miami 2,535 02/07/2024 $10
14735 SW 68th Ter, Miami 2,426 01/13/2022 $585,000
14775 SW 68th Ter, Miami 1,583 01/19/2018 $10
7115 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,116 08/19/2025 $650,000
6929 SW 147th Pl, Miami 2,386 03/13/2024 $10
6859 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,576 03/27/2017 $10
6939 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,772 07/14/2009 $10