Miami-Dade County  »  14790 SW 57th Ter

14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Calistoga Estates - West Miller Heights
Parcel ID 3049280230080

Sales & Tax Overview for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/06/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,481

Lot & Building Information for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,927
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193?

14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,927 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $204,536, the tax amount paid for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 is $5,422.

When was 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 02/06/2015 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2015 $10
09/30/2009 $220,000
07/19/2007 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2015 - D
02/06/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/30/2009 - R Deed
06/17/2009 - R Certificate of Title
07/19/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/19/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/11/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,422
Current property tax $2,481
Market value $499,893
Assessed value $204,536

Assessment History for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $499,893 $204,536 16.9317 $5,422 +3.69%
2024 $480,586 $198,772 16.9487 $5,229 +9.46%
2023 $414,845 $192,983 17.0541 $4,777 +7.67%
2022 $396,462 $174,560 17.0433 $4,437 +8.46%
2021 $327,492 $169,476 17.6056 $4,091 -24.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Steps Preschool III NR Private PK-1 81 0.08
Tiny Steps Preschool III NR Private PK-1 81 0.08
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.32
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.32
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private PK-K 35 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 625 0.32
Little Promises Daycarelearning Center NR Private 6-12 0 0.33
M.O.T. Academy NR Private K-12 56 0.64
Mot Academy NR Private 1-12 56 0.64
Miami Achievement Center NR Private K-12 0 0.70

Nearest high schools

M.O.T. Academy NR Private K-12 56 0.64
Mot Academy NR Private 1-12 56 0.64
Miami Achievement Center NR Private K-12 0 0.70
M.O.T (My Own Teacher) Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.70

Neighbors for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14790 Southwest 57th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5733 SW 148th CT, Miami 1,864 09/13/2005 $310,000
15614 SW 61st Ter, Miami 1,726 05/24/1994 $125,000
14750 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,599 03/30/2021 $420,000
14720 SW 57th Ter, Miami 2,308 11/23/2022 $525,000
14700 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,860 09/06/2019 $10
6300 SW 151st Pl, Miami 2,441 05/11/2007 $358,000
14820 SW 57th Ter, Miami 2,073 11/30/1992 $104,500
14830 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,833 06/23/1992
15616 SW 61st Ter, Miami 1,717 03/04/2005 $10
14760 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,916 04/04/2025 $10
15610 SW 61st Ter, Miami 3,088 08/08/2022 $10
14810 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,861 09/24/1992 $100,000
14780 SW 57th Ter, Miami 2,932 07/18/2001 $182,000
14740 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,861 06/30/2011 $10
14710 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,629 10/15/2003 $10
14840 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,925 08/18/2017 $10
14770 SW 57th Ter, Miami 2,049 10/08/1992 $95,000
6308 SW 151st Pl, Miami 1,610 10/05/2017 $10
14800 SW 57th Ter, Miami 1,833 07/07/1992 $99,000
5743 SW 148th CT, Miami 1,893 04/07/2025 $525,000