Miami-Dade County  »  15718 SW 56th St

15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kingdom Dream - Forest Lake Paradise
Parcel ID 3049290010010

Sales & Tax Overview for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/04/2008
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $99,963

Lot & Building Information for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Building sqft 24,587
Total sqft 30,803
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 6.439
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2011
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33193 has a total of 24,587 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33193?

15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,701,798.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Miller Crossing
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/02/2021
Last updated 03/26/2026
Lot size 7.16 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Ana Vega-Garcia
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Outparcel Retail Listing price not available 3,200 Ana Vega-Garcia
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Miller Crossing
Miller Crossing
15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Property Strip/Convenience
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3200 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2008 $3,000,000
09/14/2006 $100
06/21/2000 $44,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/23/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/24/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/18/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Notice
07/30/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/26/2018 - D
01/26/2018 - R
Notice
02/26/2014 - D
02/27/2014 - R
Release
11/20/2012 - D
11/20/2012 - R
Agreement
09/04/2008 - R Deed
09/14/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $112,594
Current property tax $99,963
Market value $6,701,798
Assessed value $6,616,500

Assessment History for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,734,400 $6,532,900 16.9487 $112,054 -0.46%
2023 $6,600,700 $6,600,700 17.0541 $112,569 -0.40%
2022 $6,631,473 $6,631,473 17.0433 $113,022 -7.66%
2021 $6,952,057 $6,952,057 17.6056 $122,395 +8.58%
2020 $6,383,804 $6,306,580 17.6571 $112,719 -11.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,519
Median age 44
Average household income $93,320
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 15,820
Owner occupied units 59.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15718 Southwest 56th Street, Miami.