Miami-Dade County  »  15885 SW 69th St

15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pedro Alberto
Parcel ID 3049290032280

Sales & Tax Overview for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/22/2019
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,589

Lot & Building Information for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,104
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.061
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33193?

15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,292, the tax amount paid for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33193 is $5,522.

When was 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 01/22/2019 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2019 $310,000
07/03/2002 $139,000
01/21/1998 $112,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
11/12/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
01/22/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2049
01/22/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Affidavit
01/22/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Deed
01/30/2003 - R Warranty Deed
07/03/2002 - R Mortgage
07/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/21/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,523
Current property tax $3,589
Market value $400,500
Assessed value $278,292

Assessment History for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,500 $278,292 16.9317 $5,523 +1.47%
2024 $400,500 $270,449 16.9487 $5,442 +7.13%
2023 $352,500 $262,572 17.0541 $5,080 +12.56%
2022 $280,500 $254,925 17.0433 $4,513 +3.59%
2021 $247,500 $247,500 17.6056 $4,357 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15885 Southwest 69th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.23
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.32
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.32
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 0.57
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 0.57

Nearest middle schools