Miami-Dade County  »  16365 SW 68th Ter

16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lago Mar - Sunset Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3049290120210

Sales & Tax Overview for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/27/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,767

Lot & Building Information for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,075
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193?

16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,564, the tax amount paid for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 is $5,743.

When was 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 12/27/2012 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2012 $10
08/05/2011 $65,000
03/04/2002 $159,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/05/2011 - D
08/05/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/04/2002 - R Mortgage
03/04/2002 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,744
Current property tax $2,767
Market value $518,825
Assessed value $223,564

Assessment History for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $518,825 $223,564 16.9317 $5,744 +10.20%
2024 $448,953 $217,264 16.9487 $5,212 +3.72%
2023 $424,070 $210,936 17.0541 $5,025 +9.86%
2022 $369,260 $204,793 17.0433 $4,574 +10.56%
2021 $289,616 $198,829 17.6056 $4,137 -14.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16365 Southwest 68th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.66
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.71
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.71
Hallbridge Preparatory NR Private K-5 0 0.82
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 357 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.66