Miami-Dade County  »  6509 SW 158th Psge

6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kingdom Dream - Sunset Lakes Estates
Parcel ID 3049290280330

Sales & Tax Overview for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami

Sale date 05/22/2020
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,362

Lot & Building Information for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami

Building sqft 3,486
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami

• • Improvements for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, FL 33193?

6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,486 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,717, the tax amount paid for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, FL 33193 is $7,869.

When was 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 05/22/2020 for $435,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2020 $435,000
09/04/2014 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2025 - D
08/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/30/2045
04/28/2025 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/22/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
05/22/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Deed
05/25/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/03/2028
05/25/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Agreement
09/04/2014 - D
09/04/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,870
Current property tax $4,362
Market value $674,500
Assessed value $329,717

Assessment History for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $674,500 $329,717 16.9317 $7,870 +7.81%
2024 $603,503 $320,425 16.9487 $7,300 +3.30%
2023 $573,994 $311,093 17.0541 $7,067 +7.80%
2022 $515,632 $302,033 17.0433 $6,555 +11.54%
2021 $395,210 $293,236 17.6056 $5,877 -11.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6509 Southwest 158th Psge, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.45
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 0.55
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 0.55
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.55
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.45