Miami-Dade County  »  7356 SW 158th Ave

7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lago Mar - Sunset Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3049320121040

Sales & Tax Overview for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/27/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,048

Lot & Building Information for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,652
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193?

7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,271, the tax amount paid for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 is $6,088.

When was 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 06/27/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2025 $1
05/28/2009 $185,000
01/12/2007 $445,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2025 - D
07/03/2025 - R
Deed
02/27/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/15/2024 - D
02/16/2024 - R
Florida Open-End Mortgage 03/08/2054
06/17/2020 - D
06/17/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/28/2009 - R Deed
10/31/2008 - R Certificate of Title
01/12/2007 - R Warranty Deed
01/22/1999 - D
01/12/1999 - R
Mortgage
01/22/1999 - D
01/12/1999 - R
Deed
03/26/1996 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,088
Current property tax $3,048
Market value $541,725
Assessed value $242,271

Assessment History for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,725 $242,271 16.9317 $6,088 +3.60%
2024 $521,134 $235,444 16.9487 $5,877 +8.69%
2023 $453,791 $228,587 17.0541 $5,407 +7.79%
2022 $417,524 $216,682 17.0433 $5,016 +11.47%
2021 $323,945 $210,371 17.6056 $4,500 -19.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7356 Southwest 158th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.08
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.08
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.14
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 357 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.14