Miami-Dade County  »  16134 SW 85th St

16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lago Mar - Sunset Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3049320161110

Sales & Tax Overview for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/22/2017
Sale price $311,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,412

Lot & Building Information for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,645
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.102
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, FL 33193?

16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,057, the tax amount paid for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, FL 33193 is $6,643.

When was 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 11/22/2017 for $311,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2017 $311,000
06/24/2009 $10
04/01/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 09/01/2051
09/17/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 09/01/2051
11/22/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2047
11/22/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Deed
08/02/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Notice
06/24/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/01/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/21/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/08/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/14/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,644
Current property tax $4,412
Market value $484,470
Assessed value $333,057

Assessment History for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $484,470 $333,057 16.9317 $6,644 +3.15%
2024 $468,318 $323,671 16.9487 $6,441 +5.50%
2023 $425,621 $314,244 17.0541 $6,105 +3.70%
2022 $409,448 $305,092 17.0433 $5,887 +9.84%
2021 $316,917 $296,206 17.6056 $5,360 +1.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16134 Southwest 85th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Future Leaders Academy Of Kendall Corporation NR Private PK-4 95 0.22
Kingdom Academy NR Private PK-5 269 0.46
Kingdom Academy NR Private PK-5 269 0.46
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 357 0.68

Nearest middle schools