Miami-Dade County  »  15813 SW 84th St

15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lago Mar - Sunset Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3049320241250

Sales & Tax Overview for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/16/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,792

Lot & Building Information for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,981
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33193?

15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,981 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,345, the tax amount paid for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33193 is $7,554.

When was 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 09/16/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2025 $1
11/07/2014 $330,000
09/13/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Deed
11/07/2014 - D
11/07/2014 - R
Deed
09/13/2010 - D
09/13/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/14/2010 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/10/2009 - R Deed
11/21/2008 - R Certificate of Title
07/19/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/23/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/07/2001 - R Mortgage
03/16/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,554
Current property tax $4,792
Market value $582,500
Assessed value $358,345

Assessment History for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,500 $358,345 16.9317 $7,554 +3.37%
2024 $561,141 $348,246 16.9487 $7,308 +8.44%
2023 $483,319 $338,103 17.0541 $6,739 +5.53%
2022 $448,333 $328,256 17.0433 $6,386 +10.35%
2021 $343,845 $318,696 17.6056 $5,787 -2.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15813 Southwest 84th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kingdom Academy NR Private PK-5 269 0.39
Kingdom Academy NR Private PK-5 269 0.39
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 357 0.40
Future Leaders Academy Of Kendall Corporation NR Private PK-4 95 0.52

Nearest middle schools