Miami-Dade County  »  7703 SW 163rd CT

7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lago Mar - Sunset Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3049320272200

Sales & Tax Overview for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Sale date 09/18/2024
Sale price $736,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,195

Lot & Building Information for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,773
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193?

7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $718,021, the tax amount paid for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 is $12,157.

When was 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 09/18/2024 for $736,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2024 $736,000
06/15/2023 $10
02/16/2022 $595,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2024 - D
09/20/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
09/18/2024 - D
09/20/2024 - R
Deed
06/15/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/16/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
02/16/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed
08/03/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Partial Release
09/06/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
07/05/1996 - R Warranty Deed
08/02/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,157
Current property tax $10,195
Market value $718,021
Assessed value $718,021

Assessment History for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,021 $718,021 16.9317 $12,157 +31.15%
2024 $691,209 $454,889 16.9487 $9,270 +11.51%
2023 $558,267 $441,640 17.0541 $8,313 +3.05%
2022 $473,316 $473,316 17.0433 $8,067 +61.79%
2021 $370,407 $225,483 17.6056 $4,986 -19.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.61
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.61
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.64
Future Leaders Academy Of Kendall Corporation NR Private PK-4 95 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.64
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 1.18
Kendall Square K-8 Center 9 Public K-8 458 1.23
Hammocks Middle School 7 Public 6-8 539 1.66
Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 1.69

Nearest high schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.64
John A. Ferguson Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 4,368 1.30
Felix Varela Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,068 1.43
Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 1.69
Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll High NR Private 9-12 264 1.76

Neighbors for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7703 Southwest 163rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16309 SW 77th Ter, Miami 2,816 06/23/2025 $1
16301 SW 77th Ter, Miami 2,141 12/28/2004 $305,000
16281 SW 77th Ter, Miami 2,584 05/20/1998 $137,000
16271 SW 77th Ter, Miami 2,151 10/30/2019 $10
16320 SW 77th Ter, Miami 3,088 10/08/1996 $158,400
7722 SW 163rd CT, Miami 2,379 06/14/2002 $196,100
7721 SW 163rd Pl, Miami 2,139 10/13/2017
16366 SW 76th St, Miami 2,761 01/02/2024 $100
16358 SW 76th St, Miami 2,761 02/24/2026 $665,700
7723 SW 163rd CT, Miami 3,088 07/20/2021 $515,000
7742 SW 163rd CT, Miami 2,904 10/06/2006 $455,000
7762 SW 163rd CT, Miami 2,151 12/15/2020 $10
16261 SW 77th Ter, Miami 2,090 06/20/1997 $139,400
16310 SW 77th Ter, Miami 2,267 07/18/2025 $322,500
7702 SW 163rd St, Miami 2,170 05/20/2005 $320,000
7701 SW 163rd Pl, Miami 2,360 08/27/2025 $0
7753 SW 163rd CT, Miami 3,088 03/10/2016 $10
16300 SW 77th Ter, Miami 2,769 08/25/2010 $220,000
7761 SW 163rd Pl, Miami 2,170 12/17/2020 $10
16350 SW 76th St, Miami 2,139 06/21/2013 $198,000