Miami-Dade County  »  15699 SW 88th St

15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Olympic
Parcel ID 3049330010420

Sales & Tax Overview for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/12/2017
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,598

Lot & Building Information for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,646
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.703
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 5,646 square feet and a current price per square foot of $708.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196?

15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,797,246.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2017 $4,000,000
10/31/2001 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/27/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/02/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/14/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/12/2017 - D
06/12/2017 - R
Deed
03/30/2007 - R Notice of Commencement
11/16/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
10/31/2001 - R Deed
02/26/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,482
Current property tax $24,598
Market value $1,797,246
Assessed value $1,510,988

Assessment History for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,797,246 $1,510,988 16.9317 $27,482 -0.21%
2024 $1,804,641 $1,510,270 16.9487 $27,541 +6.53%
2023 $1,637,580 $1,437,239 17.0541 $25,853 +6.33%
2022 $1,515,310 $1,370,600 17.0433 $24,313 -3.22%
2021 $1,482,429 $1,390,326 17.6056 $25,123 -4.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,668
Median age 40.9
Average household income $117,366
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 17,453
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $484,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15699 Southwest 88th Street, Miami.