Miami-Dade County  »  8520 SW 152nd Ave

8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Olympic
Parcel ID 3049330060040

Sales & Tax Overview for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Forest/Park or Recreation Area: Dade County (8247)
Acreage 6.996
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193?

8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,784,019, the tax amount paid for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 is $47,138.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $47,138
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,784,019
Assessed value $2,784,019

Assessment History for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,784,019 $2,784,019 16.9317 $47,138 -0.20%
2024 $2,786,854 $2,786,854 16.9487 $47,234 -43.58%
2023 $5,410,392 $4,584,526 17.0541 $83,717 +5.65%
2022 $5,413,173 $4,167,751 17.0433 $79,238 +1.51%
2021 $5,409,041 $3,788,865 17.6056 $78,061 -7.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,494
Median age 43.2
Average household income $98,546
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 15,813
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8520 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami.