Miami-Dade County  »  15236 SW 81st Ln

15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Lakes West
Parcel ID 3049330140390

Sales & Tax Overview for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Sale date 02/10/2014
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,473

Lot & Building Information for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,367
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33193?

15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,367 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,314, the tax amount paid for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 is $4,989.

When was 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 02/10/2014 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2014 $115,000
10/31/2013 $10
12/11/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2014 - D
02/10/2014 - R
Deed
10/31/2013 - D
10/31/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/11/2006 - R Warranty Deed
01/31/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
12/29/1992 - R Warranty Deed
02/23/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,989
Current property tax $4,473
Market value $332,500
Assessed value $270,314

Assessment History for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,500 $270,314 16.9317 $4,989 +7.56%
2024 $317,500 $245,740 16.9487 $4,639 +6.89%
2023 $302,500 $223,400 17.0541 $4,340 +14.60%
2022 $252,500 $203,091 17.0433 $3,787 +9.45%
2021 $214,500 $184,629 17.6056 $3,460 -11.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15236 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinecrest Academy (South Campus) 9 Charter K-5 750 0.26
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 357 0.33
Kingdom Academy NR Private PK-5 269 0.60
Kingdom Academy NR Private PK-5 269 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.74