Miami-Dade County  »  7300 SW 152nd Ave

7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Lakes Center
Parcel ID 3049330400030

Sales & Tax Overview for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/07/2007
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,169
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.974
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 has a total of 5,169 square feet and a current price per square foot of $406.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193?

7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,729,643.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2007 $2,100,000
02/27/2007 $1,850,000
09/08/2004 $825,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/27/2007 - R Warranty Deed
09/08/2004 - R Deed
04/02/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,286
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,729,643
Assessed value $1,729,643

Assessment History for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,729,643 $1,729,643 16.9317 $29,286 -0.56%
2024 $1,737,565 $1,737,565 16.9487 $29,449 +0.63%
2023 $1,716,035 $1,716,035 17.0541 $29,265 -0.94%
2022 $1,733,350 $1,733,350 17.0433 $29,542 +1.66%
2021 $1,685,125 $1,627,729 17.6056 $29,059 +11.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,494
Median age 43.2
Average household income $98,546
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 15,813
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7300 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Miami.