Miami-Dade County  »  14785 SW 83rd Ln

14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Royal - Caribe Homes
Parcel ID 3049330760040

Sales & Tax Overview for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami

Current property tax $1,172

Lot & Building Information for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.045
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami, FL 33193?

14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,380, the tax amount paid for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami, FL 33193 is $3,430.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,431
Current property tax $1,172
Market value $335,000
Assessed value $117,380

Assessment History for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,000 $117,380 16.9317 $3,431 +1.15%
2024 $335,000 $114,072 16.9487 $3,392 +2.04%
2023 $325,000 $110,750 17.0541 $3,324 +13.21%
2022 $275,000 $107,525 17.0433 $2,936 +9.15%
2021 $226,000 $104,394 17.6056 $2,690 -25.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinecrest Academy (South Campus) 9 Charter K-5 750 0.36
Kendale Lakes Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 693 0.45
Kendale Lakes Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 693 0.45
Oliver Hoover Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 646 0.64
Oliver Hoover Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 646 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 0.68
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 234 1.02
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 835 1.20
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 1.21
Hammocks Middle School 7 Public 6-8 539 1.23

Nearest high schools

Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 0.68
Felix Varela Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,068 1.03
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.04
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 1.21
M.O.T. Academy NR Private K-12 56 1.42

Neighbors for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14785 Southwest 83rd Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8238 SW 148th Pl, Miami 1,675 06/21/2002 $150,000
14775 SW 83rd Ln, Miami 1,010 08/12/2025 $10
14765 SW 83rd Ln, Miami 1,115 04/26/2012 $73,000
8376 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,656 01/08/2010 $140,000
8396 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,190 02/24/2005 $189,700
8365 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,200 04/08/2026 $10
14799 SW 83rd Ln, Miami 1,115 06/03/2022 $10
8228 SW 148th Pl, Miami 1,521 05/12/2021 $10
8258 SW 148th Pl, Miami 2,148 04/23/2007 $10
8259 SW 148th Pl, Miami 2,083 08/19/2005 $10
8375 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,115 06/07/2004 $10
8385 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,656 07/03/2014 $155,000
14795 SW 83rd Ln, Miami 1,656 03/31/2015 $83,250
14797 SW 83rd Ln, Miami 1,115 12/17/2025 $520,000
8249 SW 148th Pl, Miami 1,717 10/01/2024 $600,000
14755 SW 83rd Ln, Miami 1,200 05/20/2020 $275,000
8366 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,190 06/15/2023 $10
8248 SW 148th Pl, Miami 1,638 01/18/1989
14856 SW 82nd Ter, Miami 1,973 09/23/1999 $119,000
8386 SW 147th Pl, Miami 1,656 08/27/2018 $140,000