Miami-Dade County  »  7227 SW 157th Ave

7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Olympic
Parcel ID 3049330810010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/06/2009
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,185

Lot & Building Information for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,556
Total sqft 6,348
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 has a total of 5,556 square feet and a current price per square foot of $899.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193?

7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,213,533.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2009 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/11/2020 - D
05/12/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/06/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/02/1988 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,264
Current property tax $17,185
Market value $1,213,533
Assessed value $1,088,898

Assessment History for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,213,533 $1,088,898 16.9317 $19,264 +1.07%
2024 $1,217,937 $1,064,965 16.9487 $19,060 +0.57%
2023 $1,178,686 $1,067,709 17.0541 $18,952 +1.63%
2022 $1,199,117 $1,027,950 17.0433 $18,647 -3.11%
2021 $1,169,043 $1,043,075 17.6056 $19,247 +7.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,494
Median age 43.2
Average household income $98,546
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 15,813
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7227 Southwest 157th Avenue, Miami