Miami-Dade County  »  13740 SW 84th St

13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Lakes Center
Parcel ID 3049340220010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/14/2018
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,593

Lot & Building Information for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Building sqft 16,856
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.148
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 16,856 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33183?

13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2018 $5,000,000
04/13/2006 $26,760
09/13/1996 $1,312,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Agreement
06/14/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 06/01/2048
06/14/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Deed
04/13/2006 - D
04/13/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/28/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/05/1997 - R Warranty Deed
09/13/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/13/1994 - R Mortgage
10/20/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/10/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $69,420
Current property tax $61,593
Market value $4,100,000
Assessed value $4,100,000

Assessment History for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,100,000 $4,100,000 16.9317 $69,420 +2.40%
2024 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 16.9487 $67,795 -0.62%
2023 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 17.0541 $68,216 +0.06%
2022 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 17.0433 $68,173 -3.19%
2021 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 17.6056 $70,422 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13740 Southwest 84th Street, Miami.