Miami-Dade County  »  7604 SW 129th CT

7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Winston Park
Parcel ID 3049350022170

Sales & Tax Overview for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami

Sale date 11/09/2006
Sale price $33,333
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,036

Lot & Building Information for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami

Building sqft 1,964
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami

• • Improvements for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, FL 33183?

7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, FL 33183 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,037, the tax amount paid for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, FL 33183 is $6,744.

When was 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, FL 33183 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, FL 33183 was last sold in 11/09/2006 for $33,333.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2006 $33,333

Title Documents for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,744
Current property tax $4,036
Market value $538,472
Assessed value $308,037

Assessment History for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,472 $308,037 16.9317 $6,744 +4.54%
2024 $507,965 $299,356 16.9487 $6,451 +10.90%
2023 $419,100 $290,637 17.0541 $5,817 +6.60%
2022 $380,523 $282,172 17.0433 $5,457 +6.48%
2021 $317,073 $273,954 17.6056 $5,125 -3.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7604 Southwest 129th Court #T, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bright Futures Preschool NR Private PK-1 57 0.12
Bright Futures Preschool NR Private PK-1 57 0.12
Montessori Learning Center NR Private PK-K 81 0.12
Montessori Learning Center NR Private PK-K 81 0.12
Winston Park K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,204 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Winston Park K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,204 0.20