Miami-Dade County  »  8615 SW 133rd Pl

8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Winston Park
Parcel ID 3049350120320

Sales & Tax Overview for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami

Sale date 12/02/2019
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,200

Lot & Building Information for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami

Building sqft 2,373
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami

• • Improvements for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, FL 33183?

8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,373 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, FL 33183 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $385,501, the tax amount paid for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, FL 33183 is $7,950.

When was 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, FL 33183 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, FL 33183 was last sold in 12/02/2019 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2019 $420,000
04/08/2015 $298,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
12/02/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Deed
04/08/2015 - D
04/08/2015 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,950
Current property tax $5,200
Market value $600,025
Assessed value $385,501

Assessment History for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,025 $385,501 16.9317 $7,950 +4.32%
2024 $567,230 $374,637 16.9487 $7,621 +9.61%
2023 $475,680 $363,726 17.0541 $6,953 +6.01%
2022 $435,118 $353,133 17.0433 $6,559 +7.27%
2021 $353,980 $342,848 17.6056 $6,114 +2.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8615 Southwest 133rd Place #8-P, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victoria's Playhouse Pre-K NR Private PK-1 97 0.43
Victoria's Playhouse Pre-K NR Private PK-1 97 0.43
Calusa Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 770 0.57
Calusa Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 770 0.57
Montessori Learning Center NR Private PK-K 81 0.62

Nearest middle schools