Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 77th Ave  »  9630 SW 77th Ave

9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Downtown Dadeland
Parcel ID 3050020000740

Sales & Tax Overview for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/10/2025
Sale price $5,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,083

Lot & Building Information for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 10,753
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 10,753 square feet and a current price per square foot of $525.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,304,696.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2025 $5,650,000
08/24/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/10/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
04/10/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Deed
04/10/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Affidavit
08/31/2017 - D
08/31/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/24/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $55,264
Current property tax $49,083
Market value $3,304,696
Assessed value $3,237,676

Assessment History for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,316,888 $2,943,342 16.9487 $52,352 +5.36%
2023 $3,281,170 $2,675,766 17.0541 $49,688 +5.44%
2022 $3,292,646 $2,432,515 17.0433 $47,125 +21.04%
2021 $2,211,378 $2,211,378 17.6056 $38,933 -0.75%
2020 $2,221,568 $2,221,568 17.6571 $39,226 +0.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9630 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price