Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  Old Dixie Hwy  »  9495 Old Dixie Hwy

9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Downtown Dadeland
Parcel ID 3050020110050

Sales & Tax Overview for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 01/02/2013
Sale price $799,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,747

Lot & Building Information for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 2,803
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.163
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 2,803 square feet and a current price per square foot of $285.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156?

9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,745,998.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2013 $799,000
01/21/2003 $600,000
01/21/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Release
04/24/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/08/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
01/02/2013 - D
01/02/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/21/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/21/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/05/1997 - R Deed
12/16/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
07/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,605
Current property tax $19,747
Market value $1,745,998
Assessed value $973,266

Assessment History for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,745,998 $973,266 16.9317 $21,605 +4.38%
2024 $1,748,591 $884,788 16.9487 $20,699 +3.49%
2023 $1,742,166 $804,353 17.0541 $20,000 +11.33%
2022 $1,566,147 $731,230 17.0433 $17,964 +47.26%
2021 $735,395 $664,755 17.6056 $12,199 -6.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $249,289
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 12,113
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,110,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9495 Old Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price