Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  S Dadeland Blvd  »  9200 S Dadeland Blvd

Dadeland Office Park - 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Dadeland Office Park - 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Downtown Dadeland
Parcel ID 3050020420030

Sales & Tax Overview for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 02/08/2008
Sale price $41,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $778,674

Lot & Building Information for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 187,228
Total sqft 401,432
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 4.625
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1972
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Dadeland Office Park - 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at Dadeland Office Park - 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 187,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of Dadeland Office Park - 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156?

Dadeland Office Park - 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $56,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2008 $41,150,000
11/30/2004 $26,160,000
06/18/1999 $23,710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2026 - D
04/24/2026 - R
Release
09/24/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/19/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/26/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Assignment
06/26/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
06/07/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Agreement
10/11/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
10/11/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/09/2020 - D
01/11/2020 - R
Easement
06/26/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Dadeland Office Park - Dadeland Office Park - 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $870,958
Current property tax $778,674
Market value $56,250,000
Assessed value $48,341,205

Assessment History for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $56,250,000 $48,341,205 16.9317 $870,958 +66.30%
2024 $31,546,518 $30,490,009 16.9487 $523,741 -1.52%
2023 $34,500,000 $29,040,000 17.0541 $531,828 +18.20%
2022 $26,400,000 $26,400,000 17.0433 $449,943 +0.62%
2021 $25,400,000 $25,400,000 17.6056 $447,182 -0.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $249,289
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 12,113
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,110,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Dadeland Office Park - 9200 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami.