Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  S Dadeland Blvd  »  9400 S Dadeland Blvd

9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Downtown Dadeland
Parcel ID 3050020420040

Sales & Tax Overview for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 06/19/2017
Sale price $36,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $488,989

Lot & Building Information for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 220,670
Total sqft 474,455
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 3.578
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1979
Stories 5

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 220,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156?

9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2017 $36,000,000
12/13/1994 $13,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2026 - D
04/16/2026 - R
Restrictions
10/21/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 10/17/2028
07/22/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Easement
07/18/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Notice of Termination
03/18/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Notice of Termination
12/31/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Agreement
12/31/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
12/10/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Agreement
12/09/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Agreement
01/07/2022 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $551,127
Current property tax $488,989
Market value $32,550,000
Assessed value $32,550,000

Assessment History for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $32,550,000 $32,550,000 16.9317 $551,127 -5.27%
2024 $34,800,000 $34,024,395 16.9487 $581,790 +0.34%
2023 $34,000,000 $34,000,000 17.0541 $579,839 +1.56%
2022 $33,500,000 $33,500,000 17.0433 $570,951 -3.19%
2021 $33,500,000 $33,500,000 17.6056 $589,788 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $249,289
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 12,113
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,110,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9400 South Dadeland Boulevard, Miami.