Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  N Kendall Dr  »  7700 N Kendall Dr

Dadeland Square | The Greenery Mall - 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Dadeland Square | The Greenery Mall - 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendall Oaks - Pepperwood
Parcel ID 3050030000081

Sales & Tax Overview for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Sale date 09/18/2023
Sale price $52,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $639,441

Lot & Building Information for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Building sqft 134,134
Total sqft 240,674
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 8.713
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Dadeland Square | The Greenery Mall - 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at Dadeland Square | The Greenery Mall - 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 134,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $389.

What is the year built & the current market value of Dadeland Square | The Greenery Mall - 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156?

Dadeland Square | The Greenery Mall - 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,565,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2023 $52,200,000
07/24/2014 $56,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2026 - D
04/21/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/15/2026 - D
01/15/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/29/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/18/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Deed
04/27/2021 - D
05/04/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/04/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Notice
04/12/2018 - D
04/13/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/24/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Deed
09/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
10/31/2000 - D
10/24/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Dadeland Square | The Greenery Mall - Dadeland Square | The Greenery Mall - 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $720,698
Current property tax $639,441
Market value $42,565,000
Assessed value $42,565,000

Assessment History for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,565,000 $42,565,000 16.9317 $720,698 -0.10%
2024 $42,565,000 $42,565,000 16.9487 $721,421 -13.19%
2023 $48,730,000 $48,730,000 17.0541 $831,046 +6.15%
2022 $47,611,000 $44,880,000 17.0433 $782,898 -7.36%
2021 $48,000,000 $48,000,000 17.6056 $845,069 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $249,289
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 12,113
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,110,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Dadeland Square | The Greenery Mall - 7700 North Kendall Drive, Miami.