Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 77th Ave  »  9800 SW 77th Ave

9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Downtown Dadeland
Parcel ID 3050030030010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/05/2015
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,624

Lot & Building Information for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,043
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.353
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 5,043 square feet and a current price per square foot of $337.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,506,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2015 $1,700,000
01/23/2007 $1,550,000
01/23/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed
01/23/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/23/2007 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,499
Current property tax $22,624
Market value $1,506,000
Assessed value $1,506,000

Assessment History for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,506,000 $1,506,000 16.9487 $25,525 +4.74%
2023 $1,506,000 $1,379,057 17.0541 $24,369 +9.13%
2022 $1,400,000 $1,253,689 17.0433 $22,331 -4.06%
2021 $1,400,000 $1,270,500 17.6056 $23,276 -5.84%
2020 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 17.6571 $24,720 +3.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9800 Southwest 77th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price