Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 87th Ave  »  9100 SW 87th Ave

9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Ridgewood
Parcel ID 3050040000050

Sales & Tax Overview for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/27/2022
Sale price $1,735,440
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,988

Lot & Building Information for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,915
Building class Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943)
Acreage 0.83
Year built 2023
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 13,915 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,127,804.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2022 $1,735,440
06/01/2016 $4,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2023 - D
04/10/2023 - R
Easement
04/10/2023 - D
04/10/2023 - R
Easement
03/22/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Assignment
12/27/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Deed
08/02/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Agreement
02/18/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/20/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/28/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Resolution
05/15/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Agreement
06/01/2016 - D
06/02/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,959
Current property tax $46,988
Market value $3,127,804
Assessed value $3,127,804

Assessment History for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,127,863 $3,127,863 16.9487 $53,013 +79.12%
2023 $1,735,440 $1,735,440 17.0541 $29,596 +0.06%
2022 $1,735,440 $1,735,440 17.0433 $29,578 +1.92%
2021 $1,735,440 $1,590,820 17.6056 $29,021 -36.56%
2020 $2,590,688 $2,590,688 17.6571 $45,744 +1.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9100 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price