Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 87th CT  »  9150 SW 87th CT

9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Ridgewood
Parcel ID 3050040000052

Sales & Tax Overview for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Sale date 01/08/2019
Sale price $7,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,026

Lot & Building Information for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Building sqft 23,798
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.82

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 23,798 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the market value of 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176?

The current market value is $938,243.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2019 $7,300,000
11/06/1997 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2019 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Affidavit
01/08/2019 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Deed
09/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/06/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,119
Current property tax $11,026
Market value $938,243
Assessed value $572,453

Assessment History for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $938,243 $520,412 16.9487 $11,579 -29.61%
2023 $1,724,061 $473,102 17.0541 $16,449 -69.77%
2022 $3,192,584 $3,192,584 17.0433 $54,412 -35.40%
2021 $4,865,000 $4,730,536 17.6056 $84,226 -3.34%
2020 $4,935,000 $4,935,000 17.6571 $87,138 -5.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9150 Southwest 87th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price