Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 100th St  »  9501 SW 100th St

9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rolling Hills Estates - Granada Gardens
Parcel ID 3050040030060

Sales & Tax Overview for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/23/2019
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,723

Lot & Building Information for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,373
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.83
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33176?

9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 2024 and has a total of 7,373 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,750,124, the tax amount paid for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33176 is $49,880.

When was 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 04/23/2019 for $640,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2019 $640,000
04/17/2014 $10
10/15/2001 $289,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Agreement
08/02/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2036
04/23/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deed
04/17/2014 - D
04/17/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/15/2001 - R Warranty Deed
09/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,881
Current property tax $40,723
Market value $3,250,124
Assessed value $2,750,124

Assessment History for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,015,040 $627,071 16.9487 $13,189 +7.48%
2023 $827,344 $649,787 17.0541 $12,271 +16.15%
2022 $666,202 $590,716 17.0433 $10,565 +11.75%
2021 $537,015 $537,015 17.6056 $9,454 +9.51%
2020 $488,942 $488,942 17.6571 $8,633 -13.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.30
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.39
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.82
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.87
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy Bay Middle School 9 Charter 6-8 244 0.30
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.39
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.82
Riviera Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 0 0.93
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 1.06

Nearest high schools

Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.39
Miami Killian Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,069 0.48
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.82
Riviera Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 0 0.93
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.17

Neighbors for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9501 Southwest 100th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9331 SW 100th St, Miami 3,594 07/01/2014 $1,200,000
9654 SW 99th St, Miami 3,735 03/03/2010 $10
9445 SW 100th St, Miami 5,116 08/07/2002 $1,020,000
9300 SW 99th St, Miami 3,911 09/10/2021 $10
9435 SW 100th St, Miami 4,261 02/21/2024 $3,275,000
9501 SW 97th Ave, Miami 5,362 04/01/2025
9351 SW 100th St, Miami 3,788 02/22/2024 $10
9644 SW 99th St, Miami 2,933 06/06/1994 $300,000
9664 SW 99th St, Miami 2,362 10/10/2019 $650,000
9390 SW 99th St, Miami 3,396 06/25/2024 $1,400,000
9300 SW 98th St, Miami 3,792 08/29/2022 $10
9401 SW 97th Ave, Miami 5,073
9371 SW 100th St, Miami 7,747 07/29/2020 $10
9521 SW 100th St, Miami 8,013 05/25/2018 $625,000
9684 SW 99th St, Miami 3,495 11/13/2023 $1,700,000
9669 SW 96th St, Miami 10,622 11/05/2024 $3,950,000
9241 SW 94th St, Miami 4,287 04/04/2011 $523,350
9480 SW 99th St, Miami 3,812 06/27/2025 $1,555,000
9401 SW 100th St, Miami 5,046 05/26/1992 $500,000
9425 SW 97th Ave, Miami 07/25/2023 $10