Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 93rd Ave  »  9875 SW 93rd Ave

9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rolling Hills Estates - Granada Gardens
Parcel ID 3050040050130

Sales & Tax Overview for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/11/2018
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,670

Lot & Building Information for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,879
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.783
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1970 and has a total of 5,879 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $683,029, the tax amount paid for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $16,848.

When was 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 12/11/2018 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2018 $1,000,000
08/01/2012 $840,000
10/11/2002 $535,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/14/2020 - D
07/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
12/11/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Affidavit
12/11/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
12/11/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Deed
08/01/2012 - D
08/01/2012 - R
Deed
10/11/2002 - R Warranty Deed
09/28/2001 - R Mortgage
03/19/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
09/03/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,848
Current property tax $9,670
Market value $1,479,526
Assessed value $683,029

Assessment History for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,425,726 $663,780 16.9487 $16,281 +12.78%
2023 $1,158,755 $644,447 17.0541 $14,436 +8.98%
2022 $1,017,688 $625,677 17.0433 $13,247 +8.84%
2021 $818,098 $607,454 17.6056 $12,171 +9.22%
2020 $631,111 $599,068 17.6571 $11,144 -10.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9875 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.48
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.56
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.57
Bridgeprep Academy of Miami Dade 7 Charter K-8 836 0.83
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy Bay Middle School 9 Charter 6-8 244 0.48