Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 89th Pl  »  10405 SW 89th Pl

10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Galloway Glen
Parcel ID 3050040260610

Sales & Tax Overview for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami

Sale date 08/28/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,785

Lot & Building Information for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami

Building sqft 4,559
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.483
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, FL 33176?

10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1981 and has a total of 4,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,589, the tax amount paid for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, FL 33176 is $14,321.

When was 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 08/28/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2025 $10
05/07/2025 $10
06/08/1999 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2025 - D
10/20/2025 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
08/28/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/07/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/02/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/08/1999 - D
06/02/1999 - R
Mortgage
06/08/1999 - D
06/02/1999 - R
Deed
08/16/1993 - R Warranty Deed
06/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
02/05/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,321
Current property tax $7,785
Market value $1,293,383
Assessed value $557,589

Assessment History for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,219,011 $541,875 16.9487 $13,655 +7.88%
2023 $1,076,235 $526,093 17.0541 $12,657 +5.73%
2022 $1,006,547 $510,770 17.0433 $11,972 +20.26%
2021 $670,611 $495,894 17.6056 $9,955 -16.21%
2020 $672,893 $489,048 17.6571 $11,881 -0.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10405 Southwest 89th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.48
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.65
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.68
Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.92
Bridgeprep Academy of Miami Dade 7 Charter K-8 836 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.48
Riviera Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 0 0.58
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.65
Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.68