Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 92nd Ter  »  10260 SW 92nd Ter

10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Country Club Estates
Parcel ID 3050050080460

Sales & Tax Overview for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/24/2023
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,003

Lot & Building Information for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,441
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.244
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33176?

10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,441 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $638,630, the tax amount paid for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 is $10,986.

When was 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 01/24/2023 for $695,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2023 $695,000
11/15/2022 $500,000
11/12/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2023 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
01/24/2023 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Deed
11/15/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Deed
11/12/2013 - D
11/13/2013 - R
Deed
06/20/2012 - D
06/20/2012 - R
Deed
06/20/2012 - D
06/20/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/17/2012 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
02/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,986
Current property tax $9,003
Market value $664,758
Assessed value $638,630

Assessment History for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $664,758 $638,630 16.9317 $10,986 +4.44%
2024 $620,632 $620,632 16.9487 $10,519 +35.62%
2023 $454,811 $454,811 17.0541 $7,756 +43.31%
2022 $463,927 $225,308 17.0433 $5,412 +9.94%
2021 $371,610 $218,746 17.6056 $4,923 -20.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10260 Southwest 92nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.37
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.37
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.45
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.45
Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.45

Nearest middle schools