Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 99th Ave  »  10241 SW 99th Ave

10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale South
Parcel ID 3050050101030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/08/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $10,602

Lot & Building Information for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,354
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.274
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176?

10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $705,735, the tax amount paid for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 is $11,949.

When was 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 02/04/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2022 $10
08/09/2017 $500,000
10/16/2003 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2023 - D
04/04/2023 - R
Short Form Open-End Mortgage 03/24/2053
07/08/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
07/08/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Deed
06/06/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
05/23/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
05/20/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
06/30/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Dade Court Paper
08/09/2017 - D
08/09/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2047
08/09/2017 - D
08/09/2017 - R
Deed
10/16/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,949
Current property tax $10,602
Market value $705,735
Assessed value $705,735

Assessment History for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $651,715 $651,715 16.9487 $11,046 +5.39%
2023 $614,568 $614,568 17.0541 $10,481 +30.36%
2022 $498,619 $454,768 17.0433 $8,040 +10.45%
2021 $413,426 $413,426 17.6056 $7,279 +1.84%
2020 $404,804 $404,804 17.6571 $7,148 +1.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.30
Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.50
Somerset Academy Kendall 9 Charter K-5 226 0.91
Santa Fe Advantage Academy NR Charter K-5 197 0.91
Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.30
Somerset Academy Bay Middle School 9 Charter 6-8 244 0.50
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.82
Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 0.93
Our Lady Of The Rosary School NR Private PK-8 193 0.98

Nearest high schools

Killian Oaks Academy NR Private 0 0.30
Miami Killian Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,069 0.40
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.82
Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 0.93
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 1.21

Neighbors for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10241 Southwest 99th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10301 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,462 11/13/1979
10341 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,671 01/12/1998 $168,000
10125 SW 100th Ave, Miami 2,218 07/25/2000 $210,000
10195 SW 100th Ave, Miami 2,671 06/13/1997 $164,000
10121 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,674 09/24/1980
10145 SW 100th Ave, Miami 2,461
9800 SW 103rd St, Miami 2,357 05/20/2015 $405,000
10181 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,306 03/11/2022 $775,000
10001 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,202 01/02/2026 $794,300
10165 SW 100th Ave, Miami 2,269 08/05/2020 $430,000
10190 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,819 09/17/2018 $505,000
10161 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,623 07/31/2018 $10
10221 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,045 05/06/2025 $10
10201 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,828 08/04/1995 $155,000
10185 SW 100th Ave, Miami 2,765 04/21/2022 $650,000
10105 SW 100th Ave, Miami 2,396 07/18/2019 $492,500
10191 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,480 01/20/2023 $10
10141 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,351
10321 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,045 12/31/2013 $332,500
10101 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,540 08/15/2019 $10