Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 100th Avenue Rd  »  9731 SW 100th Avenue Rd

9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Country Club Estates
Parcel ID 3050050180330

Sales & Tax Overview for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Sale date 10/27/2009
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,879

Lot & Building Information for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,392
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176?

9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,552, the tax amount paid for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 is $6,824.

When was 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 10/27/2009 for $260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2009 $260,000
01/31/2005 $405,000
03/08/1999 $139,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2009 - R Deed
01/31/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/08/1999 - D
03/02/1999 - R
Mortgage
03/08/1999 - D
03/02/1999 - R
Deed
12/19/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,824
Current property tax $3,879
Market value $566,857
Assessed value $297,552

Assessment History for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $534,462 $289,167 16.9487 $6,520 +3.34%
2023 $507,915 $280,745 17.0541 $6,310 +8.22%
2022 $452,429 $272,568 17.0433 $5,831 +9.33%
2021 $360,863 $264,630 17.6056 $5,333 -14.78%
2020 $354,434 $260,977 17.6571 $6,258 -0.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9731 Southwest 100th Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.41
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.50
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.50
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.54
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.54

Nearest middle schools