Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  SW 102nd Pl  »  9003 SW 102nd Pl

9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendale Country Club Estates
Parcel ID 3050050181070

Sales & Tax Overview for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Sale date 10/18/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,722

Lot & Building Information for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,917
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.194
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33176?

9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,917 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33176 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420,283, the tax amount paid for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33176 is $8,609.

When was 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33176 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33176 was last sold in 10/18/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2021 $10
01/06/2016 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2023 - D
10/26/2023 - R
Security Instrument 10/11/2053
03/23/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage
10/18/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Refinance Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/18/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/06/2016 - D
01/06/2016 - R
Deed
04/16/2001 - R Mortgage
04/27/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,610
Current property tax $5,722
Market value $645,461
Assessed value $420,283

Assessment History for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $645,461 $420,283 16.9317 $8,610 +4.56%
2024 $607,156 $408,439 16.9487 $8,234 +3.25%
2023 $577,506 $396,543 17.0541 $7,975 +11.87%
2022 $471,034 $384,994 17.0433 $7,128 +8.17%
2021 $375,176 $373,781 17.6056 $6,590 +1.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9003 Southwest 102nd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.22
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.22
Sunset Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.42
Sunset Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.42
Kendale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 371 0.48